Skip to content

run_2026-07-11_nightly

Nightly · v3.2 · 2026-07-11

Claude Sonnet 5.5 · bge-m3 · dense · support-prompt v5 on support-golden-v4 v4.6

CompletedNightlysupport-assistant v3.2v2 · 512 tokens / 64 overlap
Compare

Stratified slice of support-golden-v4 (418 items).

Pass rate

78.5%

Share of samples the judge marked as passing all rubric checks.328 of 418 samples passed

Faithfulness

0.85

Share of answer claims supported by the retrieved context.

Answer correctness

0.80

Agreement with the gold answer on facts, not style.

Context precision

0.69

Rank-weighted precision of relevant chunks passed to the generator.

Context recall

0.76

Share of gold-answer statements supported by the retrieved context.

Latency p95

3.4s

95th percentile end-to-end time to final token.

Failures by category

90 failed samples · largest share: unsupported

Share of failed samples by category
CategoryShare
Unsupported claims24.4%
Incorrect factual answers18.9%
Missing context23.3%
Retrieval mismatch23.3%
Instruction-following failures6.7%
Other3.3%

Run details

Dataset
support-golden-v4 v4.6 · 418 items
Generator
Claude Sonnet 5.5
Retriever
bge-m3 · dense
Prompt
support-prompt v5
Judge
LLM judge · Claude Opus 5.5 · rubric v3
Started
Jul 11, 02:00 UTC
Duration
45m 7s
Triggered by
Scheduler
Tokens / request
3,870 in · 230 out
  • nightly
  • golden-slice

All metrics

Retrieval, generation and operational metrics

All metrics for Nightly · v3.2 · 2026-07-11
MetricThis run
Pass rate78.5%
Faithfulness0.85
Answer correctness0.80
Instruction adherence0.86
Context precision0.69
Context recall0.76
Recall@50.78
MRR0.64
NDCG@100.73
Latency p501.8s
Latency p953.4s
Cost per request$0.0044

Nightly trend

Nightly runs on the support-golden-v4 slice, Jul 11 to Oct 8. This run is one point in the series.

Pass rate moved from 78.5% to 87.2% across 90 nightly runs. Configuration changes: v3.3 on Aug 4, v3.4 on Sep 8.

Across datasets

support-assistant v3.2 on every dataset in the project. Rows marked “matrix” come from the comparison matrix rather than a dedicated run.

Configuration results per dataset
DatasetItemsPass rateFaith.Ctx recallRecall@5p95Source
support-golden-v4this run1,240
78.5%
0.850.760.783.4sThis run
billing-edge-cases312Not evaluated with this configuration
roaming-and-travel188Not evaluated with this configuration
device-troubleshooting426Not evaluated with this configuration
account-security154Not evaluated with this configuration
locale-formatting96Not evaluated with this configuration
synthetic-hard-negatives540Not evaluated with this configuration

Traced samples

17 samples with full traces (4 failing, 13 passing), stratified by domain. Open a row to inspect retrieval and the judge's reasoning.

Traced samples for Nightly · v3.2 · 2026-07-11

Is there a restocking fee if I return an opened phone?

Returns & warranty

FailMissingjudge 0.13

My son is 15. Can he have his own line on my account?

Plans & upgrades

FailIncorrectjudge 0.10

How much data can I use in Germany on Unlimited Plus before I get charged?

Roaming & travel

FailMismatchjudge 0.18

Does the Fall 2026 upgrade offer work with a family plan discount?

Promotions

Passjudge 0.89

What is the late fee if I pay my bill after the due date?

Billing & payments

Passjudge 0.87

How long does it take to port my number to Harbor?

Number porting

Passjudge 0.94

How do I get a copy of the personal data Harbor holds about me?

Data privacy requests

Passjudge 0.94

My phone shows 4G but mobile data does not work after the iOS update.

Device troubleshooting

Passjudge 0.97

Is SIM swap protection turned on by default?

Account & security

Passjudge 0.87

What is the excess on a theft insurance claim?

Returns & warranty

Passjudge 0.86